Head Coach: Caitlin Hollifield
Assistant Coach: Stacey Reece

2018-2019 Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultInfo
11/12/18 Berean Christian School EaglesKarns High SchoolW, 25-7Jamboree
11/13/18 Gibbs EaglesWest High SchoolW, 65-22HOF
11/16/18 Karns BeaversKarns High SchoolW 52-18HOF
11/20/18 Heritage MountaineersWest High SchoolW, 54-53
11/27/18 Hardin Valley HawksWest High SchoolW, 59-48
11/30/18 Farragut AdmiralsFarragut High SchoolL, 80-41
12/04/18 Lenoir City PanthersWest High SchoolW, 44-38
12/07/18 Catholic Fighting IrishCatholic High SchoolW, 59-54
12/11/18 Maryville RebelsMaryville High SchoolL, 65-35
12/14/18 William Blount GovernorsWest High SchoolL, 48-46
12/18/18 Austin East RoadrunnersAustin East High SchoolW, 43-29
12/27/18 Austin East RoadrunnersCatholic High SchoolW, 42-24Catholic Christmas Tournament
12/28/18 Karns BeaversCatholic High School1:00 PMCatholic Christmas Tournament
01/04/19 Webb SpartansWest High School6:00 PM
01/07/19 Fulton FalconsWest High SchoolL, 53-49
01/08/19 Bearden BulldogsWest High School6:00 PM
01/11/19 Lenoir City PanthersLenoir City High SchoolW, 43-30
01/14/19 Webb SpartansWebb School of KnoxvilleL, 39-22
01/15/19 Austin East RoadrunnersWest High SchoolW, 44-34
01/18/19 Hardin Valley HawksHardin Valley AcademyW, 38-35
01/22/19 Heritage MountaineersHeritage High SchoolL, 58-23
01/25/19 Bearden BulldogsBearden High SchoolL, 51-18
01/29/19 Maryville RebelsWest High SchoolL, 53-33
01/31/19 Fulton FalconsFulton High SchoolL, 46-39
02/01/19 Farragut AdmiralsWest High SchoolL, 67-58
02/05/19 Catholic Fighting IrishWest High SchoolW, 58-31
02/11/19 William Blount GovernorsWilliam Blount High SchoolL, 62-33
02/13/19 Lenoir City PanthersWilliam Blount High SchoolL, 48-34District Tournament

2018-2019 Roster

No.NamePosHtClass
23Iesha AbdurraqeebSG5-6Fr.
Mary Reagan BolingG5-4Fr.
10Nyah BuntynPG,SG5-4Sr.
30Kyra BuntynPG5-3Soph.
24Nakaya DuvallSG5-9Jr.
32Jakiah GeorgePF,C5-10Soph.
11Abby GraySG5-6Fr.
5Jacinda HuffSG5-6Jr.
Isabella JohnsonG5-11Soph.
Angelina LopezG5-7Fr.
12Madi McCoyPF,C6-0Sr.
4Messiah MiddlebrookSF5-8Sr.
24Faith MillsF5-9Soph.
20Audrey PendergastG5-4Soph.
20Alexis PorterC5-9Soph.
Sammy SasinouskiF5-8Fr.
3Journey TylerSG5-7Sr.
Keely WadeG5-1Soph.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This