Head Coach – Xandi Vandenberg

2018 Girls Soccer Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultInfo
07/26/18 West RebelsKnoxville Adaptive Education Center7:00 PMWest Alumni Game
07/28/18 KIL Jamboree Sansom Sports ComplexTBD
07/31/18 Farragut AdmiralsWest High School7:00 PM
08/07/18 Maryville RebelsMaryville High School7:00 PM
08/10/18 Halls Red DevilsWest High School7:00 PM
08/16/18 Dobyns-Bennett IndiansDobyns-Bennett High School6:00 PM
08/20/18 Bearden BulldogsBearden High School7:00 PM
08/24/18 Smoky Mtn Cup Rocky Top Sports WorldTBD
08/25/18 Smoky Mtn Cup Rocky Top Sports WorldTBD
08/26/18 Smoky Mtn Cup Rocky Top Sports WorldTBD
08/28/18 Central BobcatsCentral High School7:00 PM
08/30/18 South-Doyle CherokeesWest High School7:00 PM
08/31/18 Bearden TournamentBearden High SchoolTBDVarsity Only
09/01/18 Bearden TournamentBearden High SchoolTBDVarsity Only
09/02/18 Bearden TournamentBearden High SchoolTBDVarsity Only
09/06/18 Oak Ridge WildcatsWest High School2:00 PM
09/10/18 Science Hill HilltoppersWest High School7:00 PM
09/13/18 Jefferson County PatriotsJefferson County7:00 PM
09/18/18 Powell PanthersWest High School7:00 PM
09/20/18 Morristown West TrojansMorristown West6:00 PM
09/25/18 Catholic Fighting IrishCatholic High School7:00 PM
09/27/18 Morristown East HurricanesWest High School6:00 PMSenior Night
09/28/18 Catholic TournamentCatholic High SchoolTBDJV Only
09/29/18 Catholic TournamentCatholic High SchoolTBDJV Only
10/02/18 Grace Christian School RamsGrace Christian School7:00 PM
10/04/18 Hardin Valley HawksWest High School7:00 PM
10/08/18 District Tournament To Be DeterminedTBD
10/09/18 District Tournament To Be DeterminedTBD
10/11/18 District Tournament To Be DeterminedTBD
10/16/18 Regional Tournament To Be DeterminedTBD
10/18/18 Regional Tournament To Be DeterminedTBD
10/20/18 Substate TournamentTo Be DeterminedTBD
10/22/18 State Championships To Be DeterminedTBD
10/23/18 State Championships To Be DeterminedTBD
10/24/18 State Championships To Be DeterminedTBD
10/25/18 State Championships To Be DeterminedTBD
10/26/18 State Championships To Be DeterminedTBD

Varisty Roster

AK Anderson

Carolyn Baylosis (GK)

Letty Breazeale

Olivia Brooke

Ana Bruce

Carissa Carvella (GK)

Chloe Casey

Erika Correa

Haley Creech (GK)

Tess Debord

Clare Duncan

Maggie Gordon

Anna Huddy

Presley Huffaker

Delaney Jackson

Isabelle (Izzy)  Johnson

Hunter Johnston

Brady Kuester

Michalea Lentz

Jessie Lowen

Lucy Marret

Sydney Mynatt

Lily Norton

Ibby Petre

Carson Pruitt

Perian Reese

Chelsea Respess (GK)

Mia Shields

Blakely Shuler

Lizzy Shuler

Maggie Sparks

Reilly Swanson

Avery Ward

Kalei Weatherford

Sally Whitesell

Caroline Williams

Katherine Williams

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This